Our Staff

Leadership Team

John Grote - Executive Director - 314.385.9502 ext. 1611

Martine McGull - Principal (Elementary School) - 314.385.9502 ext. 1101

Leah Harris - Principal (Middle School) - 314.499.2009 ext. 3208

Mike McClelland - Facilities Manager - 314.385.9502 ext. 1612

Sara Paracha - Director of Development - 314.385.9502 ext. 1606

William Randall - Finance and Accounting Manager - 314.385.9502 ext. 1610

Lance Sprenkel - Operations Manager - 314.385.9502 ext. 1609

Elementary School

Administration

Jetan Totton- Assistant Principal 

Holly Turner - Elementary School Secretary

Jeanne Bryant - Early Childhood Center Secretary

Teachers & Faculty

Bailey Adelmann - 4th Grade

Rachel Benda - 3rd Grade

Abby Bennett - Elementary School Art

Alexis Brandt - 1st Grade

Matt Candelario - Kindergarten

Kamryn Chew - Elementary School Special Education

Charlsetta Clark - Language Development

Anna Collier-Moore - 3rd Grade 

Ben Constantino - Teaching Assistant

Rose Crabtree - 3rd Grade

Angela Cuartas - 1st Grade

Rita Daniels - 3rd Grade Teaching Assistant

Rahkia Davis - Kindergarten

Sophia Davis - 1st Grade

Sheryl Hansen - Elementary School Music

Pam Hill - Transportation

Yolanda Jackson - 2nd Grade

Mary Jensen - Director of Special Education

Clarence Johnson - Elementary School PE

Robin Krummenacher - 4th Grade

Maggie Lattrace - 2nd Grade

Tayhlor Milfeld - PreK

Patrice Perkins - Kindergarten

Nora Richey - 1st Grade

Amanda Shuman - 4th Grade

Gabriella Thompson - 3rd Grade 

Kaley Truman - Elementary School Special Education

Jean Turney - 2nd Grade

Madeline Van Dan Elzen - 4th Grade

Tabitha Walls - Kindergarten

Therese Watkins - 2nd Grade Teaching Assistant

Brenna Weidman - 4th Grade 

Travis Woolsey - Kindergarten

Elizabeth Wyant - Elementary School Teaching Assistant

Middle School 

Administration

Stephon Greenlee - Assistant Principal

Delisa Ellis - Middle School Secretary

Teachers & Faculty

Doel Bailey - 5th - 8th Grade Physical Education

Jessica Bonner - Teacher

Noelle DeHaan - 6th Grade Math

Marquita Blackmon - Middle School Nurse

Lynda Ha - 5th - 8th Grade Art

Mary Hamilton - 7th Grade Math

Lauren Hinkson - 8th Grade Math

Lori Jones - Reading Specialist

Audrey King - 5th Grade Science

Tom Mackowiak - High School Placement Coordinator

James McLarren - 6th Grade Social Studies

Ashley Norris - 7th/8th Grade Science

Dominique Nuckolls - 5th Grade Math

Jeneil Prince - 6th Grade English

Mahoganny Richardson - Para

Heather Sheble - 8th Grade English

Tamara Simmons - Middle School Special Education

Jessie Tavares - Social Worker

Jeff Thurman - 8th Grade Social Studies

Chris Vlaich - 7th Grade Social Studies

Ryne Watts - 5th-8th Grade Music

Cait Zona - 5th Grade Social Studies

Schedule a Tour

Visit North Side