Our Staff

To call a staffer, dial the main phone line at 314.385.9502, and when prompted, dial their four-digit extension.

The middle school front desk may be reached directly at 314.499.2009. The school's general email account is checked Monday-Friday during business hours.


Leadership Team

Chester Asher - Executive Director - x1408

Celeste Metcalf - Director of Finance - x1409

Deb Cottin - Director of Development - x1406 Direct: 314.499.1993

Stella Erondu - Principal (Grand Center Middle School) - x3208

Janine Gorrell - Principal (Elementary School and Early Childhood Center) - x1101

Lance Sprenkel - Assistant Principal (Elementary School and Early Childhood Center) - 1701

 

Administrative Support Team

Rob Ciampoli - Development Associate - x1407

Pam Hill - Transporation Coordinator - x1405

Mike McClelland - Facilities Manager - x1412

William Randall - Accounting/Human Resources - x1410

 

Front Desk Welcome Crew

Michele Reed - Administrative Assistant (Elementary School) - x1100

Delisa Ellis - Administrative Assistant (Grand Center Middle School) - x3100
Direct dial: 314.499.2009

Jeanné Bryant - Administrative Assistant (Early Childhood Center) - x2100

 


Elementary School Teachers

Pre-kindergarten

Tabitha Walls - x2103

Alicia Wash - x2102

Fran Woods-Jackson - x2101


Kindergarten

Julie Howard - x2105

Celest Keys - x2104

Laura Starks - x2106

Sonya Taylor - x1106

Mikayla Thompson - x1107

First Grade

Ingrid Bond Gonzales - x1202

Caroline Brightman - x1205

Charley Clark - x1203

Hannah Finfrock - x1201

Yvette Smith - x1204


Second Grade

Ben Constantino - x1503

Yolanda Jackson - x1505

Sherry May - x1501

Martine McGull - x1502

Megan Tosh - x1504


Third Grade 

Julie Fetsch - x1302

Alison Fick - x1303

Heather Germain - x1304

Kate Mattoon - x1206


Fourth Grade

Jerrilyn Morris - x1113

Earl Neal - x1105

Amanda Shuman - x1104

Casey Tuths - x1114


Middle School Teachers

Fifth Grade

Wanda Aponte-Zapata - x3304

Stephon Greenlee - x3300

Jeffrey Thurman - x3207


Sixth and Seventh Grades

Breanna Barney - x3203

Harmoney Bell-Olabode - x3200

Paul Bozdech - x3204

Marqua Billingsley - x3302

Heather Sheble - x3205

 



Specialty Teachers

Doel Bailey - Physical Education (all grades) - x3501

Denise Cox - Project Based Learning (elementary) - x1305

Lynda Ha - Art (all grades) - x3312

Sheryl Hansen - Music (all grades) - x1301 

Clarence Johnson - Physical Education (elementary) - x1111

Jessica Neusitz - Art (elementary) - x1506

 

Special Education Team

Mary Jensen - Coordinator (all grades) - x1702

Rickey Boyher - Special educator (elementary) - x1703 

Sandra Holloway - Special educator (middle) - x3306

Elise Nussbaum - Special educator (elementary) - x1705 

 

Interventionists/Teacher Assistants

Sheila Bates - All grades 

Sarrona Clardy - Middle school

Rita Daniels - Third grade

Kasey Ice - Para and TA

Robin Merritt - Fourth grade

Tayhlor Milfeld - First grade

Patrice Perkins - Kindergarten

Niesha Thomas - Middle school

Terri Watkins - Second grade

 

Family & Student Support Staff 

Jessica Allen - Social worker (ECC and middle)

Katherine Banister - Counselor (elementary) - x1706

Sharniece Dunn - Social worker (elementary) - x1704

Valerie Gregory - Nurse (all grades) - x1112

 

Schedule a Tour

Visit North Side